70 Dickinson Wright Attorneys Named 2016 Dbusiness Magazine's Top Lawyers

November 1, 2016
Dickinson Wright PLLC is pleased to announce that 70 of the firm’s attorneys have been included in DBusiness Magazine’s 2016 Top Lawyers.

The DBusiness Magazine’s 2016 Top Lawyers honors the leading lawyers in the Southeast Michigan region. Below is a complete of Dickinson Wright attorneys named Top Lawyers:

Ann Arbor, MI
Paul R. Fransway, Franchise Law
Michael C. Hammer, Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law
Thomas D. Hammerschmidt, Jr., Tax Law
James L. Hughes, Banking & Financial Services Law, Nonprofit/Charities Law
Robert V. Peterson, Real Estate Law
Jordan S. Schreier, Employee Benefits Law
Suzanne K. Sukkar, Immigration Law

Detroit, MI
Michelle L. Alamo, Litigation – Intellectual Property
Allison R. Bach, Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law
Richard M. Bolton, Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law
Andrew S. Boyce, Banking & Financial Service Law
James N. Candler, Jr., Real Estate Law
Christopher A. Cornwall, Construction Law
Bernadette M. Dennehy, Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law
David R. Deromedi, Labor & Employment Law, Litigation – Labor Employment Benefits
Phillip J. DeRosier, Appellate Law
K. Scott Hamilton, Appellate Law
Mark R. High, Corporate Law
Steven G. Howell, Banking & Financial Service Law, Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law
Timothy H. Howlett, Labor & Employment Law
W. Anthony Jenkins, Municipal Law
Kathleen A. Lang, Litigation – Intellectual Property
John K. Lawrence, Banking & Financial Service Law
Andrew W. MacLeod, Tax Law
Kenneth J. McIntyre, Antitrust Law, Litigation – Antitrust
Thomas G. McNeill, Litigation – Commercial
Sharon R. Newlon, Environmental Law
James B. Perry, Labor & Employment Law
James A. Plemmons, Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law
William P. Shield, Jr., Banking & Financial Service Law
James P. Spica, Trusts and Estates
Theodore B. Sylwestrzak, Banking & Financial Service Law, Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law
Bruce C. Thelen, International Trade Law
L. Pahl Zinn, Antitrust Law, Litigation – Antitrust

Troy, MI
John S. Artz, Intellectual Property and Patent Law, Litigation – Patents
Kevin M. Bernys, Trusts and Estates
Margaret A. Coughlin, Environmental Law
Roger H. Cummings, International Trade Law
Stephen E. Dawson, Land Use & Zoning, Real Estate Law
J. Benjamin Dolan, Litigation – Real Estate
Terence M. Donnelly, Public Finance Law
Deborah L. Grace, Employee Benefits Law
Roberta P. Granadier, Employee Benefits Law
Eric Gregory, Employee Benefits Law
Henry M. Grix, Nonprofit/Charities Law, Trusts and Estates
Craig W. Hammond, Public Finance Law
William H. Honaker, Intellectual Property and Patent Law
Robert P. Hurlbert, White-Collar Criminal Defense
Richard A. Jones, Intellectual Property and Patent Law
Monica J. Labe, Real Estate Law
Judy Fertel Layne, Trusts and Estates
Elise S. Levasseur, Immigration Law
Christopher C. Maeso, Mergers & Acquisitions Law
Anna M. Maiuri, Environmental Law
Kelly M. Martorano, Environmental Law
Cynthia A. Moore, Employee Benefits Law
Gregory W. Moore, Health Care Law
John H. Norris, Energy Law, Environmental Law
Edward H. Pappas, Arbitration, Litigation – Commercial, Mediation
Craig A. Phillips, Information Technology Law
Daniel D. Quick, Litigation – Commercial, Litigation – Intellectual Property
Michael T. Raymond, Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Securities Law
Sara Engle von Bernthal, Real Estate Law
Rhonda D. Welburn, Municipal Law, Public Finance Law
J. Bryan Williams, Corporate Law
Rose J. Willis, Health Care Law
Mark E. Wilson, Health Care Law
Kathryn S. Wood, Labor & Employment Law, Litigation – Labor Employment Benefits
Paul M. Wyzgoski, Municipal Law, Public Finance Law
Katheryne L. Zelenock, Real Estate Law