75 Dickinson Wright Attorneys Named 2015 Michigan Super Lawyers, 28 Named Rising Stars

September 4, 2015
Dickinson Wright PLLC is pleased to announce that 75 of the firm’s attorneys have been named 2015 Michigan Super Lawyers. Twenty-eight Dickinson Wright attorneys have been named 2015 Michigan Super Lawyers “Rising Stars”.

Super Lawyers is a listing of outstanding lawyers from more than 70 practice areas who have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Rising Stars are the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state – those who are 40 years old or younger, or who have been practicing law for 10 years or less. Only five percent of the lawyers in the state are named Super Lawyers, while only two and a half percent are named Rising Stars.

Dickinson Wright attorneys recognized on this year’s Michigan Super Lawyers list include:

Ann Arbor, MI
John M. Dempsey, Utilities
Michael C. Hammer, Bankruptcy: Business
Mark V. Heusel, Business Litigation
James L. Hughes, Business/Corporate
John K. Lawrence, Banking
James A. Samborn, Construction/Surety
Jordan S. Schreier, Employee Benefits
Colleen M. Shevnock, Banking

Detroit, MI
Michelle L. Alamo, Business Litigation
Dennis W. Archer, Business Litigation
Allison R. Bach, Creditor Debtor Rights
Richard M. Bolton, Mergers & Acquisitions
William T. Burgess, Bankruptcy: Business
Lawrence G. Campbell, ADR
James N. Candler, Jr., Real Estate
Bernadette M. Dennehy, Business/Corporate
David R. Deromedi, Employment & Labor
Phillip J. DeRosier, Appellate
K. Scott Hamilton, Business Litigation
Edgar C. Howbert, Bankruptcy: Business
Steven G. Howell, Bankruptcy: Business
Timothy H. Howlett, Employment & Labor
W. Anthony Jenkins, Real Estate
Kathleen A. Lang, Business Litigation
Thomas G. McNeill, Business Litigation
Sharon R. Newlon, Environmental
Francis R. Ortiz, Appellate
James B. Perry, Employment & Labor
James A. Plemmons, Creditor Debtor Rights
William P. Shield, Jr., Banking
James P. Spica, Estate & Probate
Theodore B. Sylwestrzak, Bankruptcy: Business
Kathryn S. Wood, Employment & Labor
Pahl L. Zinn, Business Litigation

Grand Rapids, MI
John G. Cameron, Jr., Real Estate
Geoffrey A. Fields, Business Litigation
Brian Fleetham, Health Care
Daniel F. Gosch, Bankruptcy: Business
Leslee M. Lewis, Real Estate
Scott G. Smith, State/Local/Municipal
Timothy A. Stoepker, Land Use/Zoning
Richard A. Wendt, Government Finance

Lansing, MI
James W. Bliss, Government Finance
Peter H. Ellsworth, Administrative Law
Joseph A. Fink, Civil Litigation: Defense
David J. Houston, Employment & Labor
James E. Lozier, Civil Litigation: Defense
Peter S. Sheldon, Employee Benefits
Kester K. So, Government Finance
Robert W. Stocker, II, Gaming
Jeffery V. Stuckey, Appellate

Troy, MI
Margaret A. Coughlin, Environmental
Stephen E. Dawson, Real Estate
J. Benjamin Dolan, Business Litigation
Terence M. Donnelly, Government Finance
Deborah L. Grace, Employee Benefits
Roberta P. Granadier, Employee Benefits
Henry M. Grix, Estate & Probate
Hanley M. Gurwin, Family Law
Craig W. Hammond, Government Finance
Robert P. Hurlbert, Criminal Defense: White Collar
Robert S. Krause, Personal Injury – Products: Defense
Monica J. Labe, Real Estate
Christopher C. Maeso, Business/Corporate
Anna M. Maiuri, Environmental
Cynthia A. Moore, Employee Benefits
John H. Norris, Energy & Resources
Edward H. Pappas, Business Litigation
Richard W. Paul, Business Litigation
Daniel D. Quick, Business Litigation
Michael T. Raymond, Securities & Corporate Finance
Peter H. Webster, Eminent Domain
J. Bryan Williams, Business/Corporate
Mark E. Wilson, Health Care
Katheryne L. Zelenock, Real Estate

Dickinson Wright attorneys recognized on this year’s Michigan Rising Stars list include:

Ann Arbor, MI
Aimee V. Gibbs, Schools & Education
Suzanne K. Sukkar, Immigration: Business
Bradley J. Wyatt, Securities & Corporate Finance
Doron Yitzchaki, Antitrust Litigation

Detroit, MI
Jeffrey E. Ammons, Employment & Labor
Farayha Arrine, Civil Litigation: Defense
Eric S. Bergeron, Banking
Aaron V. Burrell, Business Litigation
Lindsay DeMoss, Business Litigation
Adam D. Grant, Business Litigation 
Patrick Green, Business Litigation
Salina M. Hamilton, Business Litigation
Scott A. Petz, Business Litigation
Daniel J. Phillips, Business Litigation
Rachel L. Wolock, Banking

Grand Rapids, MI
Christina K. McDonald, Business Litigation
Nicolas M. Morano, Real Estate
John T. Schuring, Business/Corporate

Lansing, MI
Brandon C. Hubbard, Administrative Law
Nolan J. Moody, Administrative Law

Troy, MI
Michael J. Lusardi, Real Estate
James A. Martone, IP Litigation
Kelly M. Martorano, Environmental
Erin M. Pawlowski, IP Litigation
Joan Cripe Skrzyniarz, Estate & Probate
Benjamin M. Sobczak, Entertainment & Sports
Grace K. Trueman, Estate & Probate
Rosanna J. Willis, Health Care
  • EMAIL
  • |
  • PRINT

RELATED ATTORNEYS: