Dickinson Wright Attorneys Recognized as 2014 Super Lawyers & Rising Stars

September 2, 2014

Dickinson Wright PLLC is pleased to announce that the following attorneys have been named 2014 Super Lawyers & Rising Stars.

Super Lawyers is a listing of outstanding lawyers from more than 70 practice areas who have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Rising Stars are the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state – those who are 40 years old or younger, or who have been practicing law for 10 years or less.

Dickinson Wright attorneys recognized in this year’s list of 2014 Super Lawyers list include:

Ann Arbor, Michigan
John M. Dempsey, Utilities
Michael C. Hammer, Bankruptcy: Business
Mark V. Heusel, Business Litigation
James L. Hughes, Business/Corporate
John K. Lawrence, Banking
James A. Samborn, Construction/Surety
Jordan S. Schreier, Employee Benefits
Colleen M. Shevnock, Banking

Columbus, Ohio
Harlan W. Robins, Real Estate

Detroit, Michigan
Michelle L. Alamo, Business Litigation
Dennis W. Archer, Business Litigation
Allison R. Bach, Creditor Debtor Rights
Richard M. Bolton, Securities & Corporate Finance
William T. Burgess, Bankruptcy: Business
Lawrence G. Campbell, ADR
James N. Candler, Jr., Real Estate
Bernadette M. Dennehy, Business/Corporate
David R. Deromedi, Employment & Labor
Phillip J. DeRosier, Appellate
K. Scott Hamilton, Business Litigation
Mark R. High, Business/Corporate
Edgar C. Howbert, Bankruptcy: Business
Steven G. Howell, Bankruptcy: Business
Timothy H. Howlett, Employment & Labor
W. Anthony Jenkins, Real Estate
D. Lee Khachaturian, Business Litigation
Kathleen A. Lang, Business Litigation
Kenneth J. McIntyre, Business Litigation
Thomas G. McNeill, Business Litigation
Sharon R. Newlon, Environmental
Francis R. Ortiz, Appellate
James B. Perry, Employment & Labor
James A. Plemmons, Creditor Debtor Rights
William P. Shield, Jr., Banking
James P. Spica, Estate & Probate
Theodore B. Sylwestrzak, Bankruptcy: Business
Bruce C. Thelen, International
Kathryn S. Wood, Employment & Labor
L. Pahl Zinn, Business Litigation

Grand Rapids, Michigan
John G. Cameron, Jr., Real Estate
Geoffrey A. Fields, Business Litigation
Brian Fleetham, Health Care
Daniel F. Gosch, Bankruptcy: Business
Leslee M. Lewis, Real Estate
Scott G. Smith, State/Local/Municipal
Timothy A. Stoepker, Land Use/Zoning
Richard A. Wendt, Government Finance

Lansing, Michigan
James W. Bliss, Government Finance
Peter H. Ellsworth, Administrative Law
Joseph A. Fink, Civil Litigation: Defense
David J. Houston, Employment & Labor
Peter S. Sheldon, Employee Benefits
Kester K. So, Government Finance
Robert W. Stocker II, Gaming
Jeffrey V. Stuckey, Appellate

Phoenix, Arizona
Thomas Arendt, Real Estate
Gary L. Birnbaum, Business Litigation
James T. Braselton, Eminent Domain
Scot L. Claus, Business Litigation
Fred C. Fathe, Real Estate
Glenn M. Feldman, Native American Law
Richard A. Friedlander, Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jerry Gaffaney, Health Care
David L. Lansky, Real Estate
Dana M. Levy, Family Law
Frank G. Long, Intellectual Property Litigation
William Novotny, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Charles S. Price, Business Litigation
Les Raatz, Tax
Leonce A. Richard, III, Family Law
Stephen E. Richman, Construction Litigation
Michael S. Rubin, Business Litigation
Michael R. Scheurich, Real Estate
Robert L. Schwartz, Family Law
Robert A. Shull, Construction Litigation
Timothy J. Thomason, Business Litigation
Steven D. Wolfson, Family Law

Troy, Michigan
Margaret A. Coughlin, Environmental
Stephen E. Dawson, Real Estate
J. Benjamin Dolan, Business Litigation
Terence M. Donnelly, Government Finance
Deborah L. Grace, Employee Benefits
Roberta P. Granadier, Employee Benefits
Henry M. Grix, Estate & Probate
Hanley M. Gurwin, Family Law
Craig W. Hammond, Government Finance
Robert P. Hurlbert, Criminal Defense: White Collar
Robert S. Krause, Personal Injury Defense: Products
Monica J. Labe, Real Estate
Christopher C. Maeso, Business/Corporate
Anna M. Maiuri, Environmental
Cynthia A. Moore, Employee Benefits
John H. Norris, Energy & Resources
Edward H. Pappas, Business Litigation
Richard W. Paul, Business Litigation
Daniel D. Quick, Business Litigation
Michael T. Raymond, Securities & Corporate Finance
Peter H. Webster, Eminent Domain
J. Bryan Williams, Business/Corporate
Mark E. Wilson, Health Care
Katheryne L. Zelenock, Real Estate

Washington, D.C.
Barth X deRosa, Intellectual Property
Samuel D. Littlepage, Intellectual Property
Jonathan Redway, Intellectual Property Litigation

Dickinson Wright attorneys recognized in this year’s list of 2014 Rising Stars list include:

Ann Arbor, Michigan
Suzanne K. Sukkar, Immigration

Columbus, Ohio
Michael V. Passella, Construction Litigation: Business

Detroit, Michigan
Farayha Arrine, Civil Litigation: Defense
Lindsay E. DeMoss, Business Litigation
Patrick B. Green, Business Litigation
Thomas D. Isaacs, Business Litigation
Scott A. Petz, Business Litigation
Daniel J. Phillips, Business Litigation
Jennifer E. Stallings, Business/Corporate
Rachel L. Wolock, Banking

Grand Rapids, Michigan
Christina K. McDonald, Business Litigation
John T. Schuring, Business/Corporate

Lansing, Michigan
Peter J. Kulick, Tax

Phoenix, Arizona
Sarah M. Barrios, Family Law
Todd A. Baxter, Business Litigation

Troy, Michigan
Michael J. Lusardi, Real Estate
Kelly M. Martorano, Environmental
Cynthia J. Black Svenson, Estate & Probate
Rosanna J. Willis, Health Care

Washington, D.C.
Melissa A. Alcantara, Intellectual Property

  • EMAIL
  • |
  • PRINT

RELATED ATTORNEYS: